Alash Pride - Grand Prix Tournament - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on July 7, 2013 in Almaty, Almaty KAZ

Event Information


David Shvelidze
WINNER
Azamat Bahodurzoda
8-6-2
Record
2-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Kairat Akhmetov
WINNER
Yoo Jae-Nam
18-2-0
Record
4-7-0
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Kuat Khamitov
WINNER
Harun Kina
13-6-0
Record
1-12-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Yerzhan Estanov
WINNER
Magomed Abdusalamova
6-3-1
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Arman Ospanov
WINNER
Ruslan Khadayev
9-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Adil Boranbayev
WINNER
Kim Nae-Chul
5-5-1
Record
5-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
David Shvelidze
WINNER
Murod Hanturaev
8-6-2
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Azamat Bahodurzoda
WINNER
Alexander Stolyarov
2-2-0
Record
8-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Evgeniy Egemberdiev
WINNER
Vladimir Makarov
9-2-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
David Shvelidze
WINNER
Zamirbek Syrgabayev
8-6-2
Record
5-9-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Ion Cutelaba
Murod Hanturaev
14-4-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 1″
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
No Contest

Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Azamat Bahodurzoda
WINNER
Suhrob Hajdarov
2-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Alexander Stolyarov
WINNER
Shakhamaral Dzhepisov
8-7-0
Record
7-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Artem Reznikov
WINNER
Nurbol Tursunaliev
8-5-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Mahir Mamedov
WINNER
Dmitry Chernov
10-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)