Almighty Fighting Championship 10 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on November 17, 2018 in York, England GBR

Event Information


Kieran Lister
WINNER
Simeon Otley
3-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Paul Evans
WINNER
Harry Ettridge
2-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Andreas Tricomitis
WINNER
Tom Briggs
3-0-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jonny Brocklesby
WINNER
Jake Watkins
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
180 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jake Bond
WINNER
Craig Skelton
2-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Connor Hughes
WINNER
Sam Mullarkey
4-1-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Matt Rodrigues
WINNER
Danny Sharpe
0-0-1
Record
3-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tom Field
WINNER
Iain Rollason
0-1-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Jack Culshaw
WINNER
Zak Edwards
2-2-1
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Mikel Janik
WINNER
Greg Williams
2-2-0
Record
4-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Lucas France
WINNER
Reece Street
1-0-0
Record
2-17-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Archie Hutchinson
WINNER
Jay Corkovic
1-0-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Matt Brocklesby
WINNER
Przemyslaw Borowiec
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Macca White
WINNER
Alan Baron
1-0-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Arron Price
WINNER
Brad Dallison
1-0-0
Record
1-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Reuben Beresford
WINNER
Vasile Grigorcea
2-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
George Staines
WINNER
Callum Cundell
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
James Marley
WINNER
Jaz Duncan
2-1-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Joe Fields
WINNER
Luke Penberthy
1-0-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Louis Blair
WINNER
Pat Zaborski
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Kick) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Dale Revell
WINNER
Sonny Espinosa
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Cam Harrop
WINNER
Charlie Balmer
6-3-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Robert Makarewicz
WINNER
Ryan Bubb
0-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Hollie O'Sullivan
WINNER
Colleen Gaynor
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds