Almighty Fighting Championship 14 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on November 9, 2019 in York, England GBR

Event Information


Conrad Walters
WINNER
Martin Paterson
2-1-0
Record
0-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Luke Richardson
WINNER
Charlie Hodgson
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jack Brennan
WINNER
Ben Winder
0-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Daniel Ward
WINNER
James Robe
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tom Senior
WINNER
Carrick Evans
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Daniel Rams
WINNER
Karl Minchin
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Bert Jenkins
WINNER
Ross Leggott
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
David Wilkinson
WINNER
Joe Smedley
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ben Shaw
WINNER
Ryan Dooney
1-1-0
Record
1-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Luke Walters
WINNER
Andrew Thomton
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Daniel Neve
WINNER
Liviu Costin
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Alan Baron
WINNER
Joe Fields
3-1-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ashley Walters
WINNER
Matt Brocklesby
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Arron Price
WINNER
Adam Smith
2-0-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Omo Plata) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Sam Mullarkey
WINNER
Jason Williams
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
George Staines
WINNER 
Marlon Jones
5-0-0
Record
7-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Richard Kallos
WINNER
Craig Skelton
3-1-0
Record
1-3-0
5′ 4″
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jonny Brocklesby
WINNER
Joel Downey-Cave
3-0-0
Record
2-4-0
Height
180 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)