Almighty Fighting Championship 16

February 22, 2020

Barnsley, England, United Kingdom

Win

George Young

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Lewis Wood

4-1-0
Win

Ethan Hill

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Martin Paterson

0-20-0
Win

Sion Ap Dafydd

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

John Matysiak

0-1-0
Win

Daniel Rams

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Adi Kolasa

0-0-0
Win

Jamie-Lee Nicholson

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Charlie Hodgson

0-1-0
Win

Carl Marsh

0-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 3rd round

Chris Newton

0-0-0
Win

Shawon Choudhury

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Grigoriu Aggelos

0-0-0
Win

George Marsh

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Cal Baker

0-0-0
Win

Pawel Szkiladz

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Ryan Minns

0-0-0
Win

Luke Richardson

1-0-1
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Lee Quinn

0-0-0
Win

Jarrad Annable

1-0-1
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Ross Leggott

0-1-0
Win

Chris Smyth

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Ryan Kitchen

0-1-0
Win

Cam Harrop

6-4-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round

Ben Winder

0-1-0
Win

Scott Davis

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Liam Gregory

0-5-0
Win

Summer Onley

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Megan Johnson

1-0-0
Win

Harry Kenworthy

0-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Tom Senior

1-0-0
Win

Joe Ambler

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Chris Jackson

0-0-0
Win

Ryann Parkin

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage in the 1st round

Adam Cowling

2-5-0
Win

Connor Hepple

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Blake Underwood

0-0-0
Win

Kyle Jones

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Oliver Harriott

2-1-0
Win

Matt Brocklesby

3-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Daniel Ward

2-0-0
Win

Musa Christian

5-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Andy Nunn

1-9-0
Win

Kai Richmond

10-6-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Jason Williams

2-0-0
Win

Branden Guest

2-1-0
Heavyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 4th round

David Wilkinson

3-0-0
Win

George Staines

5-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Dan Minns

5-1-0
Win

Will Cairns

0-38-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Mark Halford

0-1-0
Win

Oscar Ownsworth

0-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Eddie Johnson

0-0-0
Win

Kieran Lister

5-1-1
Lightweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Didn't Answer the Bell for Round in the 2nd round

Jonny Brocklesby

3-0-0