Almighty Fighting Championship 1 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on April 2, 2016 in Leeds, England GBR

Event Information


Frederick Sjoie
WINNER
Ray Skellern
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Michael Mason
WINNER
Richard Waite
1-4-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
after 3 rounds
Adam Butterworth
WINNER
Joakin Sharp-Bergersen
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Chris Green
WINNER
Luke Sutherland
2-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ben Moss
WINNER
Corrie Collins
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Kimura) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ashley Gibson
Mark Grubic
WINNER
1-16-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Steve Walker
Marcin Bodnar
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
after 3 rounds
Jack Temple
WINNER
Reece Street
8-8-0
Record
2-25-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Nathan Allen
Khalid Patel
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Sebastian Sroka
WINNER
James Dowdle
0-1-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
after 3 rounds
Dom Stringer
WINNER
Luke Dalton
5-4-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Warren Mason
WINNER
Kyle Jones
0-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Kimura) after 3 rounds
Will Cairns
Tom O'Brien
WINNER
0-32-0
Record
5-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
after 3 rounds
Daniel Cassell
WINNER
Dave Spowart
4-3-1
Record
0-1-0
5′ 8″
Height
175 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Leeroy Barnes
WINNER
Brad Carter
14-17-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) after 3 rounds
Aiden Lee
WINNER
Krzysztof Adamczyk
7-4-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Sam Halliday
Paul Marin
WINNER
11-6-0
Record
11-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Elbow) after 3 rounds