Almighty Fighting Championship 9 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on July 28, 2018 in York, England GBR

Event Information


George Hardwick
WINNER
Ben Bennett
3-0-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
George McManus
WINNER
Grant Gaunt
2-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
160 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Davie McLaughlin
WINNER
Kyle Wright
2-2-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
216 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Harry Ettridge
WINNER
Lee Percival
1-2-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Corner Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jonny Brocklesby
WINNER
Matt Rodrigues
1-0-0
Record
0-0-1
Height
180 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Simeon Otley
WINNER
Nicolae Pirogan
0-2-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Connor Hughes
WINNER
Jamal Raja
4-1-0
Record
4-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Liam Cann
WINNER
Brad Dallison
3-0-0
Record
1-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Craig Skelton
WINNER
Adam Butterworth
0-1-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Danny Sharpe
WINNER
Oskar Stachura
3-1-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Blake French
Jarrad Annable
1-2-1
Record
1-0-1
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Draw
(Split Draw) after 3 rounds
Iain Rollason
WINNER
Joffie Houlton
2-3-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Marcus Spencer
Sam Lynch
0-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
No Contest

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Daniel Grierson
WINNER
James Hazell
3-5-0
Record
4-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Sam Peel
WINNER
Scott Brown
3-0-0
Record
4-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Aaron Small
WINNER
Ben Dickson
3-0-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Robbie Brotherson
WINNER
Danny Bryan
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Adam Cowling
WINNER
Thomas Bates
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Daniel Maximus
WINNER
Leon Lang
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ben Petches Kelly
WINNER
Marcus Hammond
2-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Isaac James
WINNER
Jack Hutton
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Luke Penberthy
WINNER
David Chapman
1-0-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)