Almighty Fighting Championship 9

July 28, 2018

York, England, United Kingdom

Win

George Hardwick

2-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Ben Bennett

1-1-0
Win

George McManus

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Grant Gaunt

1-0-0
Win

Davie McLaughlin

1-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Kyle Wright

0-0-0
Win

Harry Ettridge

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Corner Stoppage in the 1st round

Lee Percival

0-0-0
Win

Jonny Brocklesby

5-4-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Matt Rodrigues

1-0-0
Win

Simeon Otley

4-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Nicolae Pirogan

3-1-0
Win

Connor Hughes

2-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Jamal Raja

4-2-0
Win

Liam Cann

2-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Brad Dallison

1-2-0
Win

Craig Skelton

4-5-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Adam Butterworth

4-4-0
Win

Danny Sharpe

2-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Oskar Stachura

0-0-0

Blake French

1-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Draw Split Draw

Jarrad Annable

1-0-0
Win

Iain Rollason

1-2-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Joffie Houlton

2-0-0

Marcus Spencer

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result No Contest in the 1st round

Sam Lynch

0-0-0
Win

Daniel Grierson

2-5-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

James Hazell

4-3-0
Win

Sam Peel

2-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Scott Brown

3-1-0
Win

Aaron Small

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Ben Dickson

2-1-0
Win

Robbie Brotherson

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Danny Bryan

0-0-0
Win

Adam Cowling

0-4-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Thomas Bates

0-0-0
Win

Daniel Maximus

1-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Leon Lang

0-0-0
Win

Ben Petches Kelly

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Marcus Hammond

0-14-0
Win

Isaac James

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Jack Hutton

0-0-0
Win

Luke Penberthy

1-2-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

David Chapman

8-2-0