Amateur Cage Battles 5 - Unstoppable

March 30, 2013

St. Helens Merseyside, England, United Kingdom

Win

Ryan Delve

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Wez Brown

0-0-0
Win

Luke Crossland

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 3rd round

John Eyre

0-1-0

Stephen Owens

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Hayden Gahgan

0-0-0
Win

Joe Naraynsingh

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Peter Chester

0-0-0
Win

Beau Gavin

0-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Rob Carroll

0-0-0
Win

Mark Kinsella

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Dan Riley

0-1-0
Win

Paul Maddocks

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Mark Hill

2-3-0

Andrew Smith

1-1-2
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Adam Pachucki

0-1-0

Robbie Fallon

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round
Win

Jack Cartwright

0-0-0
Win

Geoff Ogendo

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Majority Decision in the 3rd round

Josh Connor

0-1-0
Win

Graham Mealand

0-1-0
Super-Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Matty Hillier

0-0-0
Win

Liam Dooley

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Chris Green

1-0-0
Win

James Walker

0-2-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Phil Mannian

0-0-0
Win

Jack Flynn

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Lewis Stockley

0-1-0

James Reece

1-5-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Daryl Golding

0-0-0

Darren Moore

2-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round
Win

Scott Mitchell

3-0-1

Scott Matthews

0-0-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission in the 2nd round
Win

Callum Gahgan

0-2-0
Win

Sam Creasey

Urai 8-4-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 2nd round

Jack Birket

0-1-0
Win

Rob Beech

1-0-0
Heavyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Neill Smith

0-0-0
Win

Chino Nwinyinya

1-4-0
VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 5th round

Kostadin Toychev

3-3-0