Apex Fights 1

January 11, 2014

Abingdon, Virginia, United States

Win

Jake Toney

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Robert Spence

0-2-0
Win

Correy Dugger

1-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Lock in the 1st round

Kyle Klotz

0-0-0
Win

Allen Hicks

1-3-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

James Rosenbaum

0-0-0
Win

Chris Bond

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Josh Schoener

0-0-0
Win

Kyle Jones

4-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Billy Combs

0-0-0

Josh Meade

0-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Jesse Macintosh

0-0-0
Win

Chris Plaster

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Scotty Boyd

1-0-0
Win

Bill Edwards

1-2-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Ryan Mitchell

0-2-0
Win

Brandon Lafferty

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Ray Holston

0-0-0

Mark Mullins

1-5-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Dustin Davis

0-1-0
Win

Troy Rutledge

0-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Josh Short

1-2-1
Win

Shane Hayden

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Geoffrey Quintero

0-0-0
Win

Randy Stamey

The Real Deal 1-5-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Joshua Cox

2-5-0

Candy Sanders

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Tanesha Little

0-0-0
Win

Donny Singleton

3-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Nick Keen

2-4-0

Andree Gamble

0-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Roger Mullins

1-0-0

Ayron Davis

3-5-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Nick Baker

1-0-0

Brock Walker

3-1-0
Light-heavyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 2nd round
Win

Phillip McGlothlin

4-4-0

Adam Ronsick

17-24-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Bo Preece

5-2-0

Billy Johnson

0-2-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Michael Snapp

4-3-0