Armenian Fighting Championship 16

May 8, 2016

Mika Sport Complex Yerevan, Yerevan, Armenia

Win

Hamlet Atoyan

2-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round

Hadi Riyandi

0-0-0
Win

Tamaz Bochorishvili

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Seyedmohamadtaha Husavi

0-0-0
Win

Gegham Vardnyan

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Iman Aghapour

0-0-0
Win

Karen Karapetyan

3-3-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round

Giorgi Taladze

0-0-0
Win

Armine Avetisyan

2-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Hasmik Asaturyan

0-0-0
Win

Sergey Harutyunyan

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage in the 1st round

Nurtilek Gudukov

0-0-0
Win

Giorgi Lobzhanidze

2-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Seyed Mohamad Hoseyni

0-0-0
Win

Albert Gazaryan

6-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Nasiri Mojtaba

0-0-0
Win

Umutkan Aitieva

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Samaneh Kazemi

0-0-0
Win

Jora Tumanyan

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Hosein Jafari Mafi

0-0-0
Win

Shota Betlemidze

2-0-1
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Mohsen Mokhtari

0-0-0
Win

Samvel Sargsyan

2-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Afshin Rezaei

0-0-0
Win

Vladimir Simonyan

7-3-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Hamlet Mkrtchyan

0-0-0
Win

Giorgi Kvelidze

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Seyed Majid Hashemzadeh

0-1-0
Win

Samvel Harutyunyan

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Hamid Aghaeighehi

0-0-0