Ascendancy Fighting Championship 15

December 22, 2017

Buccaneer Arena Urbandale, Iowa, United States

Amon Langford

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round
Win

Carlos Garcia

0-0-0

Sandra Thomas

4-2-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision
Win

Paige Blair

1-1-0

Andrew Hall

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Diego Gallagher

0-0-0
Win

Mark Trullinger

0-0-0
Super-Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Jake Clark

1-0-0

Lucas McConnell

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Nathan Johansen

1-3-0
Win

Eean Richardson

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Bradley Love

3-3-0

Anthony Pemoulie

1-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Josiah Oppman

1-3-0

Katie Smith

1-3-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Rebecca Baldwin

2-1-0

Brock Swinburn

2-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Ben Halder

8-8-0

Almedin Dervisevic

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Barrett Brown

1-0-0

Kevin Revelle

2-1-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 4th round
Win

Spencer Wray

6-3-0

Jeremiah Nelson

6-2-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Verbal Submission in the 1st round
Win

Brian Green

30-21-0

Frank Young

Frank the N-4-CER 12-19-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Dyllon Muniz

The Disciple 4-5-0

Tony Crowder

7-22-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Zakk Smith

6-17-0
Win

Eric Thomas

5-5-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Chance Cretsinger

The Milkman 1-1-0
Win

Jonathon Thomson

4-2-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Disqualification in the 1st round

Cory Simpson

17-16-1

Nate Endres

2-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

Justin Morrison

11-8-0

Jason Huntley

5-5-0
Flyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Nate Williams

Teddy Bear 20-17-0