Ased Fighting Championship - Series 8 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on August 11, 2019 in Qabala, Qabala AZE

Event Information


Elgun Hamzaev
WINNER
Kerim Imran
3-1-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Nabi Mammadov
WINNER
Mehdi Jafari
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Serkhan Valili
WINNER
Alik Rahimxanov
2-2-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Arzuman Abbasov
WINNER
Rafael Ibragimov
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Seyed Miladi
WINNER
Gunduz Nabiev
1-0-0
Record
1-2-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Seyed Ali Hashemi
WINNER
Furat Musali
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Hikmet Abdullaev
WINNER
Mohammad Khani
3-1-0
Record
2-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Araz Mamedov
WINNER
Muhammad Abubakarov
3-1-0
Record
1-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Bakir Akhmedov
WINNER
Samir Abdullazade
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Farkhad Zamanov
WINNER
Alidzhabbar Nuriev
4-3-0
Record
1-3-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Gunduz Nabiev
WINNER
Mehdi Gholipor
1-2-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Murat Kemer
WINNER
David Gurbanov
5-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Gadir Muslunzade
WINNER
Khizri Dudaev
4-1-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Khayal Jamilbeyli
WINNER
Giorgi Dakashvili
4-2-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Eltac Hasanov
WINNER
Said Galibov
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Nekruz Mirkhojaev
WINNER
Harun Yakhyaev
5-3-0
Record
0-1-0
5' 9"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Islam Vagabov
WINNER
Ali Kushtavato
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Davrbek Isakov
WINNER
Ravil Risaev
4-10-0
Record
0-2-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Mohammad Ben Yahya
Sultan Kalamakhunov
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
10-33-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Zaza Mindzhyia
WINNER
Anan Mamedov
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Aleksey Kiser
WINNER
Ivana Leo
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alexei Dubrovniy
WINNER
Gamid Mutalibov
3-3-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)