Aspera Fighting Championship 38

May 27, 2016

Barueri, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Win

Junior Albini

Baby 7-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO Elbow in the 3rd round

Thiago Cardoso

1-2-0
Win

Tim Ruberg

12-3-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Ricardo Ribeiro

Incredible 1-0-0
Win

Rene Pessoa

6-3-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Fabricio Azevedo

1-0-0
Win

Janaisa Morandin

8-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Lavinia Ione

0-0-0
Win

Gabriel Silva

4-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round

Juliano Militao

3-1-0
Win

Cleiton Duarte

8-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Giovane Bueno

0-0-0
Win

Markus Perez Echeimberg

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO Elbow in the 3rd round

Fabricio Almeida Goncalves

0-0-0
Win

Felipe Douglas Buakaw

5-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Thiago Duarte

1-0-0
Win

Juliano Wandalen

6-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Damiao Edson Peixoto

0-3-0
Win

William Hoffmann

4-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Jhon Lourenco

0-0-0
Win

Tiago Araujo Santos

Samurai 5-4-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Leandro Rodrigues dos Santos

2-2-0
Win

Leandro Compri

5-4-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Bruno Camargo

1-3-0
Win

Eder Gama

6-7-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Anderson Ulysses Del Valle

0-0-0
Win

Uyran Carlos

Presuntinho 2-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Adriano Sena

3-3-0
Win

Maira Mazar

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round

Arielle Souza

3-4-0
Win

Wellington Gomes

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Fernando Garcia

0-0-0
Win

Nivanilson Gonzaga Pereira

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Marcelo Matias

Alemao 7-3-0
Win

Wallyson Carvalho

4-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Eli Reger Schablatura Pinto

0-0-0
Win

Leonardo Oliveira

3-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Ronald Wesley

0-1-0
Win

Wilson Santos Fonseca

3-3-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Rafael Lopes

0-0-0
Win

William Salvino

2-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Thiago Dos Santos

Tubarao 2-0-0
Win

Antonio Rodrigues

Piaui 1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Jefferson Pedro

Jeffinho 3-2-0
Win

Alan Salgado

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Rodrigo Tadeu de Souza

Capoeira 0-0-0
Win

Evandro Alemão

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Patrick Gomes Silva

1-4-0
Win

Fabi Henrique

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Soslenis da Silva Carvalho

1-3-0
Win

Carlos Augusto Santos da Silva

Spartas 3-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Michael Cesar Leite

0-0-0
Win

Leonardo Alves Carvalho

0-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Vinicius Francelino

2-1-0
Win

Deivid Teixeira

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Washington Luiz

1-2-0
Win

Junith Luan

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Rian Martinazzo

0-0-0