Australian Xtreme Fighting Championship - Ruturn of the Hulk


Australian Xtreme Fighting Championship - Ruturn of the Hulk - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on March 14, 2009 in Perth, Perth AUS

Event Information


Robert Whittaker
WINNER
Chris Tallowin
20-5-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Chris Shannon
Shantaram Maharaj
WINNER
0-2-0
Record
8-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Yousef Moghabri
WINNER
Kurt McLaughlin
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Craig Hitchcock
Victor Caeser
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Matt Lincoln
Flynn McLennon
WINNER
3-3-0
Record
3-0-0
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Mike Bernadi
Alex Ferreira
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x2)
Jai Cormack
Isaac Tisdell
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
6-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Kris Kemps
Marc Oakes
WINNER
2-5-2
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from a Cut) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Scott Mapley
Steven Kennedy
WINNER
1-5-0
Record
22-7-0
Height
5′ 10″
185 lbs.
Weight
175 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Chris Hoy
Shaun Spooner
WINNER
0-3-0
Record
9-2-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Gordon Graf
WINNER
Josh Hall
5-2-0
Record
1-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
200 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Shannon Forrester
Brian Ebersole
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
50-18-1
Height
6′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
KO
(Kick) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
James Tehuna
WINNER
David Gibb
18-9-0
Record
1-3-0
6′ 2″
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Leamy Tato
Soa Palelei
WINNER
VS
Soa Palelei
Ferocious
0-4-0
Record
20-5-0
Height
6′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
243 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)