Australian Xtreme Fighting Championship 29 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on February 18, 2017 in Crestmead, Queensland AUS

Event Information


Isaac Hardman
WINNER
Pumau Campbell
9-1-0
Record
3-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Bevan O'Malley
WINNER
Taneira Terry
4-3-0
Record
1-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Eben Cox
WINNER
Shem Murdoch
1-1-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Tim Moore
WINNER
Paul Loga
10-7-0
Record
5-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Toe Hold) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Glen Pettigrew
WINNER
Joel Kendricks
7-2-0
Record
7-3-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Craig Callaghan
WINNER
Joel Fahey
6-6-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Kimura) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Michael McDaniel
WINNER
Hiki West
1-7-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
John Martin Fraser
WINNER 
Matthew Moore
2-0-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Kick) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Mitch Morrison
WINNER
Jamie Sporne
2-0-0
Record
3-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Mike Fourie
WINNER
Jay Odell
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Latham Stevens
WINNER
Darren Habben
1-1-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Alex Hong
WINNER
Sam Lawson
7-2-0
Record
3-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
David Russell
WINNER
Talor Wetere
3-1-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Aaron Tau
WINNER
Taj Fewquandie
1-0-0
Record
2-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
John Armstrong
WINNER
Rob Ohlander
0-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds