Australian Xtreme Fighting Championship 30 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on May 20, 2017 in Crestmead, Queensland AUS

Event Information


Rodolfo Marques
WINNER 
Bevan O'Malley
22-11-1
Record
4-3-0
5′ 7″
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Jeremy Joiner
WINNER 
Chris Lokteff
4-2-0
Record
11-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Matt Vaile
WINNER 
Brogan Anderson
8-2-0
Record
4-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Justin Tafa
WINNER
Dylan Tiaaleaiga
3-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Craig Callaghan
WINNER
Michael McDaniel
6-6-0
Record
1-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Brayden Graham
WINNER
Paul Loga
1-3-0
Record
5-4-0
5′ 6″
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Gavin Hain
WINNER
Josh Robson
1-1-0
Record
3-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jackson Small
WINNER
Joel Downey-Cave
5-2-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Marc Leleivre
WINNER 
John Fraser
4-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Andy Stanway
WINNER 
Nick Kefu
3-1-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Nicole Szepesvary
WINNER 
Chelsea Retemeyer
2-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
KO
(Kick) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kieran Cronin
WINNER
Darren Habben
0-1-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Michael Tepou
WINNER
Loni Filimoehala
2-3-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Corbin Robertson
WINNER
Sean Olsen
5-5-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tom Nolan
WINNER
Ruuben Suits
6-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Flori Hani
WINNER
Chantal Humbertstone
2-0-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Johnny Borg
WINNER
David Mead
1-2-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Lewis Ashton
WINNER
Milo Junior
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Kayla Maffascioni
WINNER
Kaitlyn Winter
3-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
James Meehan
WINNER
Rob Heka
1-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Adnan Khan
WINNER
Josh Robson
2-2-0
Record
3-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)