Australian Xtreme Fighting Championship 41 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on May 24, 2019 in Queensland, Queensland AUS

Event Information


Justin Tafa
WINNER 
David Taumoepeau
3-1-0
Record
0-2-0
6′ 1″
Height
260 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Sam Flint
WINNER
Anthony Barbuto
2-1-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
180 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Nathan Wilson
WINNER
Josh Robson
1-2-0
Record
3-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Dimps Gillies
WINNER
Joey Karami
1-1-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Bruno Playfair
WINNER
Christian Merino
5-2-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
5′ 7″
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
KO
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tim Schultz
WINNER
Jordan Thomas
5-3-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Viktor Lyall
WINNER
Tai Hardy
3-2-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Jamie Sporne
WINNER
Michael Pritchard
3-2-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Quinn Kelly
WINNER
Matthew Van Hoff
2-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Corner Stoppage) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Panapa King
WINNER
Luke Zilic
1-0-0
Record
2-2-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Kevin Sheridan
WINNER
Tala Hellesoe
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Mark Richardson
WINNER
Liam Brewster
2-2-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Coby Porter
WINNER
Tione Uchiha
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Auston Elefetheiriou
WINNER
Isaac Berndt
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Majority Decision) after 3 rounds
Trevor Sinclair
WINNER
Craig Bright
3-0-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ryan Leavey
WINNER
Marcu Foote
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Nick Smith
WINNER
Alex Young
1-0-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Corner Stoppage) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Omid Al Amir
WINNER
Christopher Hanlan
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds