Barbarian Fight Club: 2011 Matinee Event

January 15, 2011

Fredericksburg, Virginia, United States

Charles Simpson

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Wayne Baer

0-0-0
Win

Zach Roseboro

1-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Travis Davidson

0-2-0
Win

Charles Kessinger

2-6-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Christopher Hendrick

1-1-0
Win

Travis Creamer

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Keith Rivera

0-0-0
Win

Quinton Stephens

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Josh Allen

2-4-0

Dale Arnold

1-3-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Kelly Quinn

1-0-0

Ivan Perez

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

William Crowder

0-0-0

Arthur Parker

2-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

David Overby

2-1-0
Win

Nathan Vantassel

2-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

George Ansloan

2-0-0

Danny Carles

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Joey Marino

0-0-0
Win

Brandon Reinhardt

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Jose De La Rosa Jr.

0-1-0
Win

Chris Beren

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Nathan Plummer

0-0-0
Win

Sam Dunlap

1-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Brian Daniel

2-0-0

Samantha Michniewicz

0-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Roya Darvishian

0-0-0
Win

Vincent Courts

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Jose Rodriguez

0-0-0

Daniel Stefon-Myles Patrick

5-3-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Dean Larvin

0-0-0

Joe Stringfield

0-1-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Nathan Miller

4-3-0

Daniel Yeagley

6-6-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Keyon Wilkins

4-2-0