Battle Arena - Night of Champions - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on February 23, 2013 in Leicester, England GBR

Event Information


Ranjeet Baria
WINNER 
Joe Vidler
5-1-0
Record
3-3-0
5′ 9″
Height
148 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Josh Neale
WINNER 
Phil Tomkins
7-4-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Chris Fensom
WINNER 
James Bray
2-0-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Matt Bolsover
WINNER 
Dan Wilce
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
265 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Johnny Gillam
WINNER 
Kevin Richardson
1-6-0
Record
3-3-0
5′ 11″
Height
184 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Josh McManus
WINNER
Jason James
1-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Glesha Adam
WINNER
Lewis Gannon
1-0-0
Record
3-2-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Mariuz Kobeszko
WINNER
Sam Stockdale
1-0-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Sam Hill
WINNER
Jay Oliver
3-1-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
265 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ashliegh Snart
WINNER
Dan Vinni
1-0-0
Record
15-14-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Submission
(Ankle Lock) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Damian Ammar
WINNER
James Jones
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Piotr Bitels
WINNER
Mohammed Addajou
3-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Wade Bass
WINNER
Ricky Greenway
2-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
180 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Jake Constantinou
WINNER
Daniel Bloomfield
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Craig Smith
WINNER
Craig Rumming
4-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Brett Francis
WINNER
Danny Holt
4-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Dan Beckett
WINNER
Daniel Szuper
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Alex Feary
WINNER
Michael Zamkowski
4-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Kimura) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Matt King
WINNER
Junior Bueno
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Gianni Biggenshaw
WINNER
Daniel Smith
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Steve Li
WINNER
Dave Gould
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Rob Large
WINNER
Jordan Hill
1-0-0
Record
2-4-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Luke Carter
WINNER
Josh Demoux
1-3-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Paul Gannon
WINNER
David Gillan
2-1-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Kieron Kiffin
WINNER
Dave Rees
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)