Battle Arena 37

March 5, 2016

Kassam Stadium Oxford, England, United Kingdom

Win

Bradley Owen

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Majority Decision

Stuart Deakin

1-0-0
Win

Kamen Whymark

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Francis Varney

0-0-0
Win

Ritchie Katona

2-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Joffray Dheilly

0-0-0
Win

Chris Steptoe

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Fabien Communeau

0-0-0
Win

Simon Smith

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Jay Dunsmore

0-0-0
Win

Luke Perrin

0-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Matt Dunsmore

0-0-0
Win

Raphael Piug

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Disqualification in the 2nd round

Ben Brookes

0-0-0
Win

David McCallum

0-2-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Zach Merest

0-0-0
Win

Jordan Garwood

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round

Gino Trofa

0-0-0
Win

James Prenderville

2-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Majority Decision

Louis Roby

0-0-0
Win

Alan Thomas

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Liam Ortiz

0-2-0
Win

Jamie Howard

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Robert Ball

0-1-0
Win

Molly Lyndsey

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Majority Decision

Emma Smith

0-2-0
Win

Lee Anthony

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Charles Sdovata

0-0-0
Win

Callum Macdonald

2-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Nathan Hunt

3-0-0
Win

Alan Macowan

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Damien Cloutman

0-0-0
Win

Amy Foyle

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Charlotte Russel

0-0-0
Win

Farid Bashrat

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 2nd round

Tom Gibbs

0-0-0
Win

Jordan Bowyer

2-1-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Joe Tayler

0-1-0
Win

Ryan Spillane

1-1-0
Heavyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Sam Hill

3-0-0
Win

Nathan Kenna

1-0-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Adrian Molenda

2-0-0
Win

Fabien Edwards

1-0-0
Middleweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Jack Fletcher

3-0-0