Battle Arena 54 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on March 2, 2019 in Birmingham, England GBR

Event Information


Cameron Hardy
WINNER
David Khalsa
6-2-0
Record
2-5-0
Height
5′ 7″
0 lbs.
Weight
160 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alex Bodner
WINNER
Mathieu James
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Bruno Bernard
WINNER
Antonio Louca
2-0-0
Record
4-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Verbal Submission) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
William Haycox
WINNER
Fabio Sgmma
5-0-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Aaron Cobourne
WINNER
Jacob Valegren
0-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Molly Lindsey
WINNER
Melissa Mullins
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Lewis Wood
WINNER
James Thompson
1-0-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Trichard Florian
WINNER
Able Matumba
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Joachim Tollefsen
WINNER
Martin Patterson
5-2-0
Record
0-4-0
6′ 2″
Height
169 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Gard ole Sagen
WINNER
Jake Watkins
1-0-0
Record
0-10-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Corey Beldon
WINNER
Andreas Lindbald
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Magnus Jacobsen
WINNER
Perder Rosada Svedsen
4-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Afrim Thaqi
WINNER
Tommy Skaugrim
2-0-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
after 3 rounds
Eric Mambo
WINNER
Patryk Drottenberg
3-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Ivana Siric
WINNER
Maria Andersen
2-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Frederick Hoifodt
WINNER
Dawid Gudalewski
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Bakhtyaar Orykail
WINNER
Eoin O'Connell
3-3-0
Record
3-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Charlie Crochet
WINNER
Zoe Southam
3-0-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Jordan Denning
WINNER
Alex Clark
3-2-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Nikolas Lukas
WINNER
George West
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Maksim Zamurakin
WINNER
Ashley Walters
3-2-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Jordan Sood
WINNER
Gus Reynolds
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Christina Yates
WINNER
Maud Valegas
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tom Green
WINNER
Bradley Ronaldo
13-2-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 2″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Makoshi Rambakeptwa
WINNER
Amar Nessar
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)