Battle Arena - Night of Champions

February 23, 2013

Leicester, England, United Kingdom

Win

Ranjeet Baria

4-0-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 3rd round

Joe Vidler

3-1-0
Win

Josh Neale

0-0-0
Flyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Phil Tomkins

0-0-0
Win

Chris Fensom

0-0-0
Middleweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

James Bray

0-1-0
Win

Matt Bolsover

1-0-0
Light-heavyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Dan Wilce

0-0-0
Win

Johnny Gillam

0-0-0
Middleweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Kevin Richardson

1-2-0
Win

Josh McManus

2-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Jason James

0-0-0
Win

Glesha Adam

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Lewis Gannon

2-1-1
Win

Mariuz Kobeszko

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Sam Stockdale

2-0-0
Win

Sam Hill

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Jay Oliver

1-2-0
Win

Ashliegh Snart

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Ankle Lock in the 1st round

Dan Vinni

0-0-0
Win

Damian Ammar

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

James Jones

0-0-0
Win

Piotr Bitels

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Mohammed Addajou

0-0-0
Win

Wade Bass

0-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Ricky Greenway

0-0-0
Win

Jake Constantinou

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Daniel Bloomfield

1-1-0
Win

Craig Smith

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Craig Rumming

0-0-0
Win

Brett Francis

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Danny Holt

0-0-0
Win

Dan Beckett

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Daniel Szuper

0-0-0
Win

Alex Feary

3-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 2nd round

Michael Zamkowski

0-0-0
Win

Matt King

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Junior Bueno

0-0-0
Win

Gianni Biggenshaw

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Daniel Smith

0-0-0
Win

Steve Li

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Dave Gould

0-0-0
Win

Rob Large

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Jordan Hill

1-2-0
Win

Luke Carter

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Josh Demoux

0-0-0
Win

Paul Gannon

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

David Gillan

0-0-0
Win

Kieron Kiffin

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Dave Rees

0-0-0