Belarus Fighting Championship 12 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on October 15, 2011 in Minsk, Minsk BLR

Event Information


Serhiy Adamchuk
WINNER
Yuri Saakyan
11-5-0
Record
4-6-0
5′ 7″
Height
143 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Vladimir Opanasenko
WINNER
Ilya Martisyuk
16-7-0
Record
4-10-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Vasily Novikov
WINNER
Alexey Smirnov
12-14-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ivan Gladkiy
Farkhad Fatalla
10-9-1
Record
2-0-1
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Draw

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Viacheslav Kostuk
WINNER
Andrei Glushko
9-5-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alexander Kozyr
WINNER
Alexander Vitov
7-2-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Vadim Khaitulov
WINNER
Sergei Dzyganskiy
10-4-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alexander Dolotenko
WINNER
Zahar Kucheryavyi
25-11-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Andrey Embolaev
WINNER
Roman Bagin
1-4-0
Record
4-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Igor Zadernovskiy
WINNER
Timur Shamuradov
5-3-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
265 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Arut Arzumanyan
WINNER
Maksim Soldatenko
2-0-0
Record
3-2-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ilgar Sherifov
WINNER
Yuri Grigoryan
1-2-0
Record
4-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Pavel Katrunov
WINNER
Dzhavid Mamedov
11-8-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Majority Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ruslan Nadzhafaliev
WINNER
Alexei Khatsuk
2-3-0
Record
2-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Valeh Amiraliev
WINNER
Evgeny Timanovskiy
2-0-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)