Bellator MMA 226

September 7, 2019

SAP Center San Jose, California, United States

Ryan Bader

Darth 27-5-0
Heavyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result No Contest in the 1st round

Cheick Kongo

30-10-2

Tywan Claxton

4-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Emmanuel Sanchez

18-4-0
Win

Adam Borics

8-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Pat Curran

23-8-0
Win

Pedro Carvalho

11-5-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Neck Crank in the 2nd round

Samuel Sicilia

17-9-0
Win

Derek Campos

19-9-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Daniel Straus

24-8-0
Win

Adam Piccolotti

11-3-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Jake Smith

7-2-0

Isaiah Rocha

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 3rd round
Win

Cass Bell

3-0-0

Gaston Bolanos

5-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Daniel Carey

6-3-0

Luis Vargas

2-3-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Christopher Gonzalez

2-0-0
Win

Renato Índio

Índio 1-4-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round

Abraham Vaesau

5-2-0
Win

Batsumberel Dagvadorj

6-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

James Terry

20-10-0

Ashleigh Campbell-Grimshaw

19-10-1
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Corner Stoppage in the 2nd round
Win

John Teixeira da Conceicao

Macapa 16-4-1

Elias Anderson

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Peter Ishiguro

1-1-0

Daniel Compton

2-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Ivan Batinich

3-1-0

Ignacio Ortiz

2-0-1
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision
Win

Hyder Amil

3-0-0

Jonathan Adams

1-1-1
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Daniel Gonzalez

2-2-0
Win

Alan Beaston

0-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Favian Gutierrez

2-2-0

Amber Leibrock

2-4-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

Jessica Borga

2-2-0

Evan Gubera

0-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision
Win

Cornelius III Savage

0-0-0
Win

Tyson S. Miller

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Albert Gonzales

1-1-0