Berkut Young Eagles 10 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on October 20, 2019 in Rostov on Don, Rostov on Don RUS

Event Information


Vladimir Kaverznev
WINNER
Denis Matvienko
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ramzan Molochaev
WINNER
Murad Gadzhiev
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Salavdi Dzhamaldaev
WINNER
Hikmatillo Abdulaev
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Vitaliy Mironiuk
WINNER
Nikolai Bredikhin
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ali Magomatov
WINNER
Albert Mallakurbanov
1-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Mkhitar Barseghyan
WINNER
Ruslan Mavlyutov
2-0-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Magomed Saliev
WINNER
Harutyun Baghdasaryan
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Khasan Israpilov
WINNER
Boston Anarbayev
2-0-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Sevak Arakelyan
WINNER
Kemran Mamedov
3-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Yusup-Haji Zubariev
WINNER
Islam Pastykov
3-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Islam Umarov
WINNER
Georgy Tsugkiev
4-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Zelimkhan Amirov
WINNER
Sergei Muralov
2-1-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
German Barsegyan
WINNER
Evgeny Bondarev
3-2-1
Record
8-8-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Bai-Ali Shaipov
WINNER
Nurmukhamed Beslaneev
5-1-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Dauda Shaikhaeva
WINNER
Zalimkhan Yusupov
1-1-0
Record
8-3-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Shamil Mutalimov
WINNER
Tornike Svanidze
2-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Mikhail Allakhverdian
WINNER
Elshad Huseynov
1-2-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
265 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Said-Magomed Batukaev
WINNER
Kyrill Fomenkov
5-1-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Boris Miroshnichenko
WINNER
Isa Kilaev
18-11-0
Record
4-1-0
6′ 2″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Mikhail Dolgov
WINNER
Artem Kuzmin
2-1-0
Record
3-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Zalim Aubov
WINNER
Stanislav Klybik
10-3-0
Record
8-3-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds