Bodog Fight: Clash of the Nations - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on April 14, 2007 in , RUS

Event Information


Josh Curran
WINNER
Jarno Nurminen
3-0-0
Record
5-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Rodrigo Damm
WINNER
Santino De Franco
12-9-0
Record
13-4-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 10″
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Bill Mahood
WINNER
Steve Steinbeiss
Bill Mahood
The Butcher
VS
Steve Steinbeiss
The Hooligan
20-6-1
Record
9-4-0
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 3″
205 lbs.
Weight
195 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Roman Zentsov
WINNER
Kristof Midoux
VS
Kristof Midoux
The French Hurricane
19-13-0
Record
5-9-0
5′ 10″
Height
6′ 1″
221 lbs.
Weight
220 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Amanda Buckner
WINNER
Hitomi Hiraiwa
VS
Hitomi Hiraiwa
Girlfight Monster
11-5-0
Record
16-9-0
5′ 3″
Height
5′ 4″
135 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jorge Santiago
WINNER
Andrei Semenov
25-12-0
Record
36-9-2
6′ 1″
Height
6′ 0″
185 lbs.
Weight
184 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Aleksander Emelianenko
WINNER
Eric Pele
27-7-1
Record
11-5-0
6′ 6″
Height
6′ 2″
235 lbs.
Weight
340 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Nick Thompson
WINNER
Eddie Alvarez
38-14-1
Record
27-6-0
6′ 1″
Height
5′ 8″
185 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Fedor Emelianenko
WINNER
Matt Lindland
Fedor Emelianenko
The Last Emperor
VS
Matt Lindland
The Law
38-6-0
Record
22-9-0
5′ 10″
Height
6′ 0″
230 lbs.
Weight
195 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Julie Kedzie
WINNER
Julia Berezikova
13-13-0
Record
8-4-0
5′ 5″
Height
5′ 6″
134 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Raymond Steinbeiss
WINNER
Dmitriy Samoylov
14-7-0
Record
20-14-0
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 2″
170 lbs.
Weight
184 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Erik Oganov
WINNER
Derrick Noble
VS
Derrick Noble
The Eraser
12-13-0
Record
28-15-1
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 9″
167 lbs.
Weight
180 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Amar Suloev
WINNER
Andy Foster
23-7-0
Record
9-2-0
5′ 9″
Height
6′ 2″
190 lbs.
Weight
190 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.