Bodog Fight: Season 2 St. Petersburg - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on December 15, 2006 in , RUS

Event Information


Roman Zentsov
WINNER
Kristof Midoux
VS
Kristof Midoux
The French Hurricane
19-13-0
Record
5-9-0
5′ 10″
Height
6′ 1″
221 lbs.
Weight
220 lbs.
KO

Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Cain Velasquez
WINNER
Jeremiah Constant
14-3-0
Record
10-9-0
6′ 1″
Height
6′ 1″
250 lbs.
Weight
258 lbs.
TKO/RSC

Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Josh Curran
WINNER
Roy Nelson
VS
Roy Nelson
Big Country
3-0-0
Record
23-17-0
Height
6′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
Decision

Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jarno Nurminen
WINNER
Lee Sang Su
5-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision

Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Steve Steinbeiss
WINNER
Jeff Ford
Steve Steinbeiss
The Hooligan
VS
9-4-0
Record
6-7-0
6′ 3″
Height
6′ 2″
195 lbs.
Weight
240 lbs.
KO

Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Bill Mahood
WINNER
Khalil Ibrahim
Bill Mahood
The Butcher
VS
20-6-1
Record
0-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Derrick Noble
WINNER
Jake Ellenberger
28-15-1
Record
30-15-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 10″
180 lbs.
Weight
171 lbs.
Decision

Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Diego Gonzalez
WINNER
Matt Thorpe
18-11-0
Record
10-11-0
5′ 9″
Height
6′ 4″
175 lbs.
Weight
184 lbs.
Decision

Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Mike Brown
WINNER
Yves Edwards
22-9-0
Record
42-22-1
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 9″
150 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision

Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Rodrigo Damm
WINNER
Kultar Gill
VS
Kultar Gill
Black Mamba
12-9-0
Record
12-8-0
5′ 7″
Height
6′ 0″
155 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Kyacey Uscola
WINNER
Joseph Baize
21-21-0
Record
11-8-0
6′ 1″
Height
5′ 7″
185 lbs.
Weight
178 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Piotr Jakaczynski
WINNER
Rumen Dimitrov
3-2-1
Record
9-1-2
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jorge Masvidal
WINNER
Steve Berger
Jorge Masvidal
Gamebred
VS
Steve Berger
Red Nose
34-13-0
Record
20-23-2
5′ 11″
Height
5′ 10″
155 lbs.
Weight
180 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Tyler Jackson
WINNER
Dmitriy Samoylov
11-8-0
Record
20-14-0
5′ 7″
Height
6′ 2″
170 lbs.
Weight
184 lbs.
Unknown
in the 3rd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Rosi Sexton
WINNER
Carina Goncalves
VS
Carina Goncalves
Beauty But The Beast
13-5-0
Record
23-15-0
5′ 4″
Height
5′ 3″
125 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Amanda Buckner
WINNER
Julie Kedzie
11-5-0
Record
13-13-0
5′ 3″
Height
5′ 5″
135 lbs.
Weight
134 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.