Brass Knuckle Promotions 1/24/09 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on January 24, 2009 in Medford, Oregon USA

Event Information


Daniel Bowling
WINNER
Patrick Martinez
5-0-1
Record
0-1-0
6′ 2″
Height
5′ 9″
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Frank Norton scored it 30-27. Ken Barringer scored it 30-27. Trisha Weltz scored it 30-27.
Jeffery Holz
Roger Wippel
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-1-0
5′ 8″
Height
6′ 0″
179 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Nathan Orchard
WINNER
Travis Stansbury
7-5-0
Record
2-2-0
6′ 1″
Height
5′ 11″
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jaime Harvey
WINNER
Page Coffee
3-1-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 10″
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Mike Prinslow
Tommy Davis
WINNER 
2-2-0
Record
1-0-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 11″
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Noah Kramer
Brandon Miller
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
3-3-0
6′ 2″
Height
6′ 1″
182 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
David Kohart
WINNER
Matt Hauser
2-3-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 1″
Height
6′ 0″
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tim Seig
WINNER
Sylvan Ulrey
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 6″
135 lbs.
Weight
130 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kathy Jones
Amanda Bell
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
6-5-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 8″
200 lbs.
Weight
153 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Alex Norelius
Jason Robertson
WINNER
0-2-0
Record
1-1-0
6′ 1″
Height
6′ 4″
255 lbs.
Weight
250 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Devin Cole
DJ Linderman
WINNER
15-10-1
Record
20-14-0
6′ 4″
Height
6′ 2″
245 lbs.
Weight
250 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Patricia Vidonic
WINNER
Jennifer Kincheloe
9-7-0
Record
1-1-0
5′ 2″
Height
5′ 3″
128 lbs.
Weight
130 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Frank Norton scored it 29-28. Ken Barringer scored it 29-28. Trisha Weltz scored it 29-28.
Anthony Frye
Beau Hamilton
WINNER
0-3-0
Record
2-9-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 5″
170 lbs.
Weight
150 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Frank Norton scored it 27-30. Ken Barringer scored it 27-30. Trisha Weltz scored it 27-30.
Daniel Wyatt
Brandon Meacham
WINNER 
2-1-0
Record
3-2-0
5′ 8″
Height
6′ 0″
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
William Scull
Adam Akau
WINNER 
0-2-0
Record
4-4-0
6′ 2″
Height
6′ 1″
205 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jeremy Hull
Trace Ainsworth
WINNER 
1-2-0
Record
5-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 6″
225 lbs.
Weight
225 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Scot Davenport
WINNER
Alex Workman
Scot Davenport
Southern Oregon’s Strongest Man
VS
0-1-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
6′ 2″
205 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.