Brass Knuckle Promotions 8/22/09

August 22, 2009

Oregon, United States

Mario Rameriz

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

John Wilson

0-0-0

Darren Holtzclaw

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

James Surprenant

0-0-0
Win

Larry Halcomb

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Byron Pardo

1-0-0

Greg Jones

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Devin Tandy

0-0-0

Derrick Mathiasen

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Jameson Davis

0-1-0

David Decker

0-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Gilberto Roman

0-0-0
Win

Josh Knous

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Jake Slaughter

0-0-0

Zachary Winters

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Robert Wilson

The Kid 0-0-0

Gordon Hernandez

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Andrew Hooke

2-0-0

Richard Yakel

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Jeremy Bryant

1-1-0
Win

Travis Stansbury

1-2-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Jeremy Ashley

1-0-0
Win

Devin Cole

10-7-1
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 2nd round

Josh Bennett

6-5-0
Win

Jake Zeliff

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 1st round

David Yakel

0-1-0

Jesse George

0-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round
Win

James Volini

0-0-0

Jessica Burns

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Tia Spurlock

0-0-0

Harris Jackson

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Nathan Wheelock

0-2-0
Win

Nathan Orchard

2-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Travis Cavalli

The Nightmare 3-0-0

Scot Davenport

Southern Oregon’s Strongest Ma 2-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Trace Ainsworth

3-0-0