Brave Combat Federation 48 - Arabian Night

March 18, 2021

Arad Fort Arad, Bahrain

Win

Ylies Djiroun

15-6-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 3rd round

Abdul-Rakhman Makhadzhiev

Soulman 5-4-0
Win

Ahmad Labban

7-4-0
Super-lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Nemanja Kovac

Sledgehammer 12-3-0
Win

Olli Santalahti

11-4-0
Catchweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Georges Eid

6-2-0
Win

Nkosi Ndebele

3-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Knees in the 2nd round

Abdelmoumen Mssaate

4-1-0
Win

Murtaza Talha Ali

2-0-0
Catchweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Punches in the 1st round

Cameron Meintjies

5-1-0
Win

Azat Maksum

Kazakh 4-0-0
Catchweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Punches in the 3rd round

Michael Aljarouj

The Soldier 7-2-0
Win

Yousif Ghrairi

The Widowmaker 4-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Knee in the 3rd round

Hassan Talal

2-1-0
Win

Abbas Khan

0-1-0
Super-lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Omar El Dafrawy

5-1-0
Win

Hassan Fakhreddine

2-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Punches in the 1st round

Eslam Mostafa Abdel Menem

1-0-0
Win

Eslam Abdul Baset Syaha

Beast 8-2-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Punches in the 1st round

Mohamad Ghorabi

6-5-0
Win

Hussein Salim

4-3-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Punches in the 2nd round

Gerson Pereira de Jesus

Bila Boy 6-3-0
Win

Maysara Mohamed

4-0-0
Catchweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Issa Salem

1-1-0
Win

Abdulla Alyaqoob

0-0-0
Catchweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Ramyar Luqman

1-0-0
Win

Mohsen Mohammadseifi

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Punches in the 1st round

Bichi Zakaria

0-0-0