Brawley Fights 11/20/10

November 20, 2010

Fishersville, Virginia, United States

Win

Jonathan Andrews

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Eric Falls

2-2-0

Scotty Davis

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Tommy Underwood

0-0-0

Junior Conegan

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

John Motley

1-0-0

Kevin Garcia

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Dane Self

0-1-0

Sam Courtney

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Sam Dunlap

0-0-0

Jamel Bahhur

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round
Win

Bobby Gurley

Maverick 2-1-0
Win

Daniele Benedetto

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Rob Shover

1-0-0

Thomas Johnson

1-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Carl Hardwick

1-0-0

Shawn Yancy

0-0-0
Super-Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Julius Martin

0-0-0

Sam Sutton

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result No Contest

Tim Knight

1-0-0

Rob Shiffler

2-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Jonathan Davis

2-1-0

Walden Haten

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Jon Emerson

0-0-0

Wayne Crawford

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Brian Drummond

0-1-0

Gabriel Dowdey

2-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

Luke Wilson

1-1-0

Ray Caddell

2-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round
Win

Dre Howes

4-1-0
Win

Joseph Shearin

3-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Steven New

4-2-0
Win

Aaron Carter

6-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Danny Cox

4-4-0
Win

Jeremy Shifflett

3-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Cory Nelson

1-0-0

Todd Ry

1-1-0
Flyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Tim Worley

4-1-0