Brawley Fights 11/21/09

November 21, 2009

Fishersville, Virginia, United States

Anthony Emana

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Ray Caddell

1-1-0
Win

Chad Sizemore

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Wes Banks

0-1-0

James Samuels

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Rob Shiffler

0-0-0
Win

Mike Apple

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Corey Lewis

0-1-0
Win

Joey Coleman

1-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Matt Carter

2-2-0

Edwin Alejandro

1-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Nick Hillard

1-0-0
Win

Jason Emerson

2-3-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Thomas Johnson

1-1-0

John Patterson

0-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Jeremy Shifflett

0-0-0

Kenny Wagoner

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Lucas Wright

2-0-0
Win

Alan Stephenson

1-3-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Donald Henshaw

0-2-0

Steven New

3-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Majority Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Aldin Pandzic

0-0-0
Win

David Henson

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Exhaustion in the 2nd round

Stefan Blixt

0-0-0

Jonathon Slagle

0-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Draw in the 3rd round

Marco Fuster

0-0-0

Mark Wright

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Dustin Lauterback

1-0-0
Win

Dean Roberson

2-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

AJ Twitty

0-0-0
Win

Caleb McAllister

2-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Austen Blakey

2-0-0
Win

Tim Worley

2-0-0
Flyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Cody Carter

2-0-0
Win

Jeremy Clark

2-2-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Tony Aleshire

1-1-0

Pat Driscoll

3-2-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Adrien Yarboro

4-1-0
Win

Ray Thompson

0-1-0
Light-heavyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Scott Canterbury

2-0-0