Brawley Fights 5/15/10

May 15, 2010

Fishersville, Virginia, United States

Win

Todd Ry

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Zach Blankenship

0-0-0
Win

Richie Andrews

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Jonathan Fisher

0-0-0
Win

Philly Howard

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Brian Stokes

0-0-0
Win

Zac Stikeleather

3-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Steve Minghini

0-2-0
Win

Adam Mallehan

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Justin Wood

1-0-0

Alan Stephenson

2-4-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Ruben Warr

3-0-0
Win

Anthony Holloway

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Gabriel Dowdey

0-0-0
Win

Scott Strickler

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Didn't Answer the Bell for Round in the 2nd round

Donnie Wirfs

0-0-0
Win

Cody Carter

2-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Eric Falls

1-1-0
Win

Aaron Carter

3-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Tony Williams

0-0-0
Win

Wister Mitchelson

0-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Kristopher Lewis

2-2-0
Win

Dre Howes

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Wes Harris

0-0-0
Win

Jason Wright

1-3-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Stefan Blixt

0-1-0
Win

Chad Brown

3-2-1
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Joey Coleman

3-2-0
Win

Adrien Yarboro

6-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Danny Cox

4-3-0
Win

Tobi Underwood

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Lea Bjelland

0-0-0

Lucas Wright

3-0-0
Middleweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 3rd round
Win

Kyle Sefcik

0-0-0

Kendall Herring

3-2-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Sam Jones

0-0-1
Win

Mark Farrington

2-1-0
Heavyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Jeremy Shifflett

2-0-0