British Challenge MMA 17

December 3, 2016

Colchester, England, United Kingdom

Win

Sean Carter

9-4-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Danny Joel

1-8-0

Ben Deller-Smith

1-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Emrah Sonmez

4-1-0
Win

Wendy Mckenna

0-0-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Ella Wu

0-1-0
Win

Dylan Sheehan

1-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Michael Jones

1-1-0
Win

James Webb

4-1-0
Middleweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Henrik Lie

3-2-0

Joe Harding

5-1-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round
Win

Bartosz Skrok

2-0-0

Matthew Findlay

3-1-0
Light-heavyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision
Win

Ismar Blagoje

0-0-0

Dalius Sulga

2-2-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Arthur Jacob

5-1-0

Jake Moore

4-1-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Draw Split Draw

Tommy Asabre

2-1-0
Win

Cory Mckenna

4-0-0
Flyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Aleksandra Rola

Ola 6-2-0
Win

Jack Eglin

2-1-0
Flyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 2nd round

Haga Rabekoto

0-1-0

Chaz Marshall

1-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

John Parthaugen

1-1-0
Win

Dom Harris

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 3rd round

Oli Troughtman

0-0-0

Adam Spalding

5-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round
Win

Mantas Smalleys

2-0-0
Win

Craig Edwards

7-6-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Martin Chester

10-3-0

Ryan Pink

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Eloge Bofale Imbula

2-1-0

Charlie Falco

0-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Richard Dickson

1-0-0
Win

Karolina Wojcik

2-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Linda Hoistad Birkely

0-0-0

Rebin Rashid

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Campanella Mahio

1-2-0

Phuong Tran

Kim 1-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Majority Decision
Win

Laith Al-wan

0-0-0

Callum Penman

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Ahmed Alash

0-0-0
Win

Danny Mullins

2-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 2nd round

Romain Delort

0-0-0
Win

Paula Donnelly

1-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 2nd round

Sophie Newnes

0-0-0
Win

Ben Lontton

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Dilawar Nasir

0-0-0

Eivor Hovde Hoff

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Fee Chrystall

0-0-0

Gergely Juhasz

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Fredrik Jacobsen

0-0-0
Win

Adnan Hassan

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Disqualification in the 1st round

Jonathan Tokoudagba

0-0-0
Win

Andreas Lodoen

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Kevin Treny

0-1-0

Tor-Inge Gloppen

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Phillip Remy Nygard

0-0-0