British Challenge MMA 18

February 18, 2017

Colchester, Essex, England, United Kingdom

Win

Cathia Amelie Fairn

2-2-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Kerry Hughes

3-1-0
Win

Corrin Eaton

9-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Dominic Dillon

3-2-0
Win

Kate Jackson

6-2-1
Strawweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Bryony Tyrell

3-0-0
Win

James Webb

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Walid Jabri

0-0-0
Win

Sean Carter

10-4-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 3rd round

Emerick Youmbi

6-5-0
Win

Emrah Sonmez

5-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Mitchell Head

0-8-0
Win

Romain Delort

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Luca Senatore

0-0-0
Win

Johan Segas

1-0-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Kick in the 3rd round

Joe Harding

5-2-0
Win

Campanella Mahio

2-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Marcin Kocelak

0-0-0
Win

Leigh Mitchell

6-2-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Jack Eglin

3-1-0
Win

Stefano Gheorghe

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Fudhail Kelali

0-0-0
Win

Jamie Crisp

2-3-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Jonathan Tokoudagba

0-1-0
Win

Laith Al-wan

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Frank Arnesen

0-0-0
Win

Owen Gower

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Ben Lontton

1-0-0
Win

Alex Elsey

3-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round

Bradley Wills

2-1-0
Win

Charlotte McIntyre

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Paula Donnelly

2-2-0
Win

Charlie Falco

0-2-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Luke John

0-0-0
Win

Cameron Hardy

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Ahmed Alash

1-0-0
Win

Kyle Hewson

0-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Niall Rose

0-1-0
Win

Joanne Doyle

4-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Celine Provost

0-2-0
Win

Noredine Nedjai

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Rebin Rashid

0-1-0