British Challenge MMA 19

May 6, 2017

Colchester, England, United Kingdom

Win

Emrah Sonmez

6-1-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Jonathan Giannone

1-2-0
Win

Dominic Dillon

3-3-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Ollie Mathius

2-2-0
Win

Corey Mckenna

0-0-0
Flyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Anette Osterberg

0-0-0
Win

Jorgen Indsetviken

7-4-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Alex Elsey

4-2-0
Win

Mantas Smalleys

3-0-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

PK Zadeh

5-0-0
Win

John Parthaugen

2-1-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Mateusz Piechocki

0-0-0
Win

Sean Watson

3-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Adam Spalding

5-2-0
Win

Charlie Falco

1-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Samuel Spencer

0-0-0
Win

Fraser Cook

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 3rd round

Ryan Creane

0-0-0
Win

Leigh Mitchell

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Luan Jashari Frantzen

0-0-0
Win

Edijs Pesiks

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Nicolas Eriksen

0-0-0
Win

Ermir Aliaj

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Harrison Thomas

0-0-0
Win

Joe Draper

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Frank Arnesen

0-1-0
Win

Kyle Hewson

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Scott Draper

0-0-0
Win

Dean Glencross

3-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Majority Decision

Frantz Carpentier

0-0-0
Win

Ben Higginson

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Bendik Oyan

0-0-0
Win

Gergely Juhasz

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

John Goring

2-2-0
Win

Kim Bravie

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Ahmed Alash

1-1-0
Win

Zac Gallagher

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Mik Peira

0-0-0
Win

Laith Al-wan

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Andreas Endis

0-2-0
Win

Eivor Hovde Hoff

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Joanna Majsak

0-0-0
Win

Juliano Qvorov

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Verbal Submission in the 2nd round

Fudhail Kelali

0-1-0
Win

Lee Boorman

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Faisal Kayani

0-2-0
Win

Lone'er Kavanagh

0-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Majority Decision

Myles Richards

1-0-0
Win

Malin Hermansson

The Herminator 1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Linda Birkely

0-0-0
Win

Dilawar Nasir

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Robert Redford

0-0-0
Win

Marwan Palani

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 2nd round

Pal Asdal

0-0-0
Win

Daniel Pedersen

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Antonio Luciano

0-0-0
Win

Matthieu Moya

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Henrik Persson

0-0-0
Win

Joanne Doyle

5-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Patrycja Chodorowska

0-0-0