British Challenge MMA 9

December 6, 2014

Colchester, England, United Kingdom

Win

Steve Aimable

3-3-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Rhys Parker

0-11-0
Win

Fredrik Jostelius

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Ashley-James Clive Bridgeman

0-2-0
Win

Thomas Robertsen

2-1-0
Middleweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Steve Minns

2-0-0
Win

Aaron Lovell

3-0-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

David Gould

0-0-0
Win

Sinead Kavanagh

1-0-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage in the 1st round

Jaye Haynes

3-0-0
Win

Ameesha Bhudia Patel

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Wendy Mckenna

1-0-0
Win

Jamie Crisp

1-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Rob Barber

1-3-0
Win

Tim Baker

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Pete Batson

0-1-0
Win

Kristian Lapsley

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Disqualification

Jay White

1-0-0
Win

Dean Glencross

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Majority Decision

Piotr Poniedzialek

0-0-0
Win

Gareth Ingham

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Leigh Mitchell

2-0-0
Win

Connor Hitchens

5-0-1
Flyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Dominic Wooding

7-1-0
Win

Jamie Willatts

0-0-0
Heavyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Barry Hussey

0-1-0
Win

Jai Herbert

4-0-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Craig Edwards

2-4-0
Win

Jack Baker

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Daniel Smith

0-0-0
Win

Clayton Barber

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Warren Clarke

0-0-0
Win

Chris Leigh

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Mitchell Heard

0-0-0
Win

Daniel Jones

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Josh Crisp

0-2-0
Win

Andreas Endrerud

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Bobby Bridgman

0-0-0
Win

Jack Wright

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Sam Collett

0-1-0
Win

Lucas Cox

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Olly Dunne

1-0-0
Win

Jorgen Indsetviken

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Randy Ferndale

0-0-0