CACSC National MMA Championships 04/23/10

April 23, 2010

Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada

Reece Doherty

2-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 1 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 1st round
Win

Herbert Moon

0-0-0

Herbert Moon

0-0-0
Heavyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Craig Garriott

0-0-0
Win

Brad Robinson

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 1 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Kyle Warman

0-0-0
Win

Brad Robinson

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Tyler Warman

0-0-0

Gordon Chadwick

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 1 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Brian Ernst

1-0-0

Ken Harvey

0-0-0
VS 1 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 1st round
Win

Michael Geurmoudi

0-0-0

Brian Ernst

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Michael Geurmoudi

0-0-0

Rob Woodcock

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 1 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 1st round
Win

Danny Doig

0-0-0

Justin Holden

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 1 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Johnny Kozlowski

0-0-0
Win

Joe Khamou

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 1 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Marcus Roberts

0-0-0

Mike Blumke

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 1 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round
Win

Eli Wyse

0-0-0

Danny Doig

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 1 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Johnny Kozlowski

0-0-0

Joe Khamou

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 1 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Eli Wyse

0-0-0
Win

Johnny Kozlowski

0-0-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Eli Wyse

0-0-0
Win

Andrew Stainthorpe

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 1 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 1st round

Mark Sheane

2-0-0

John Houston

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 1 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Mark Sheane

2-0-0

Mark Sheane

2-0-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Unknown
Win

Andrew Stainthorpe

0-0-0

Garreth Halpin

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 1 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round
Win

Oren Hascomb

0-0-0

Raymond Johnson

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 1 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Shane Jung

1-1-0
Win

Oren Hanscomb

2-0-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Shane Jung

1-1-0