CNY Battleground VI - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on June 7, 2014 in Utica, New York USA

Event Information


Joshua Gould
Sal Ciccarelli
WINNER
0-2-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
180 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Mitch Miller
WINNER
Nick Tamer
1-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
179 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Vince Ciotoli
WINNER
John Gearhart
2-3-0
Record
2-6-0
5′ 10″
Height
6′ 0″
155 lbs.
Weight
163 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Nequoyah Sethi
WINNER
Curtis Wright
2-5-0
Record
0-2-0
5′ 11″
Height
142 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Andre Fernandez
Josh Wateman
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
150 lbs.
Weight
150 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Dave Bruce scored it 29-28. Bob James scored it 29-28. Duwane davis scored it 28-29.
Christopher Torres
WINNER
Gregory Thomas
0-1-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 1″
Height
6′ 1″
170 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Geoffrey Hoyt
Scott Traskey
WINNER
2-1-0
Record
4-1-0
Height
5′ 6″
158 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Deni Odofin
WINNER
Keith Ragin
3-1-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 3″
Height
204 lbs.
Weight
211 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Darius Childs
WINNER
Jeff Houston
1-2-0
Record
1-2-0
6′ 1″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
KO
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Dustin Greene
Brice Burns
WINNER
1-3-0
Record
5-4-0
5′ 9″
Height
6′ 1″
160 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jon Conklin
WINNER
Jody Curtis
2-2-0
Record
4-4-0
5′ 2″
Height
5′ 5″
125 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Dave Bruce scored it 29-28. Bob James scored it 29-28. Duwane davis scored it 27-30.
Alex Sinprasith
WINNER
Ian Beatease
6-11-0
Record
1-1-0
6′ 1″
Height
5′ 10″
150 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Joshua Fancher
David Tutuska IV
WINNER
2-2-0
Record
5-1-0
Height
5′ 6″
132 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Daryl LaBour
WINNER
Jason Tucker
4-5-0
Record
1-4-0
6′ 2″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Disqualification
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
James Chaplin
WINNER
Paul Randell
4-4-0
Record
2-2-0
6′ 1″
Height
290 lbs.
Weight
270 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Dave Bruce scored it 29-28. Bob James scored it 29-28. Duwane davis scored it 29-28.
Paul Karabon
WINNER
The Finisher
4-3-0
Record
11-14-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 6″
139 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Sabir Bagautdinov
WINNER
Peter San Antonio
4-0-0
Record
2-3-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 8″
160 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Dave Bruce scored it 29-28. Bob James scored it 29-28. Duwane davis scored it 29-28.
Jean-Francois Girard
Eric Mendiola
WINNER
0-3-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
5′ 9″
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Dave Bruce scored it 29-28. Bob James scored it 29-28. Duwane davis scored it 29-28.