CNY Battleground VI

June 7, 2014

Utica, New York, United States

Joshua Gould

0-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Sal Ciccarelli

0-0-0
Win

Mitch Miller

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Nick Tamer

0-1-0
Win

Vince Ciotoli

1-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

John Gearhart

0-0-0
Win

Nequoyah Sethi

0-3-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Curtis Wright

0-1-0

Andre Fernandez

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Josh Wateman

0-0-0
Win

Christopher Torres

0-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage in the 1st round

Gregory Thomas

0-1-0

Geoffrey Hoyt

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round
Win

Scott Traskey

3-1-0
Win

Deni Odofin

2-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Keith Ragin

0-0-0
Win

Darius Childs

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 2nd round

Jeff Houston

1-1-0

Dustin Greene

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Brice Burns

2-3-0
Win

Jon Conklin

1-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Jody Curtis

3-3-0
Win

Alex Sinprasith

4-9-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Ian Beatease

8-7-0

Joshua Fancher

1-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

David Tutuska IV

2-1-0
Win

Daryl LaBour

3-4-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Disqualification in the 1st round

Jason Tucker

1-2-0
Win

James Chaplin

2-4-0
Super-Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Paul Randell

2-1-0
Win

Paul Karabon

3-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

The Finisher

10-7-0
Win

Sabir Bagautdinov

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Peter San Antonio

10-5-0

Jean-Francois Girard

0-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Eric Mendiola

4-6-1