Cage Aggression: Night of Champions

May 23, 2009

Tallahassee, Tennessee, United States

Win

Don Hobbs

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Omean Womac

1-0-0
Win

Chris Wright, Jr.

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Kenny May

3-1-0
Win

James Adcock

0-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Mark Papa

0-1-0
Win

Chad Perrine

2-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Adam Hatfield

3-1-0
Win

Calvin Harness

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Michael Kirkham

1-1-0
Win

Darrin Thompson

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Kevin Goins

0-0-0

Nick Tellez

1-4-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round
Win

AJ Paoletto

1-1-0
Win

Steve Shagnon

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Dustin Smith

0-0-0
Win

Dan Ramsey

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 2nd round

Nick Morris

0-0-0

Marc Gasque

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 2nd round
Win

Justin Fisher

0-0-0

Mickey Braden

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Tony Oggs

0-0-0
Win

Sean Young

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Moses Avery

1-0-0

Chris Wilson

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Calvin Townes

0-0-0
Win

Chris Crouch

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Chris Beets

0-0-0
Win

Michael Stuthard

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Tim Fisher

0-0-0

Phillip Lawson

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Steve Massey

0-0-0
Win

Johnny Phillips

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

George Adkins

0-0-0
Win

Thomas Valentin

6-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 2nd round

William Pruit

0-0-0
Win

Josh Barden

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

James Maile

0-0-0
Win

Chris Wright, Jr.

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Don Hobbs

1-0-0
Win

James Adcock

0-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Chad Perrine

2-1-0
Win

Calvin Harness

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Shane Perrine

1-0-0

Darrin Thompson

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

AJ Paoletto

1-1-0
Win

Chris Crouch

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Calvin Townes

0-0-0
Win

Sydney Yates

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Didn't Answer the Bell for Round in the 2nd round

Danielle Kimery

1-0-0
Win

Kyle Kohler

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Justin Strange

0-1-0

Chad Perrine

2-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Chris Wright, Jr.

1-0-0