Cage Fight Series - New Comer Challenge III - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on January 18, 2014 in Graz-Umgebung, Styria AUT

Event Information


Raffaele Picchietti
Stefan Traunmuller
WINNER
1-3-0
Record
10-4-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Tibor Sos
Ruben Wolf
WINNER
0-2-0
Record
11-8-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Laszlo Czene
Rene Wollinger
WINNER
1-12-0
Record
10-7-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Istvan Herbak
WINNER
Markus Grosse
1-0-0
Record
4-11-0
Height
6′ 3″
0 lbs.
Weight
235 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Zoltan Enyedi
Hans Lackner
WINNER
0-3-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Christian Draxler
WINNER
Vincenz Platzer
3-3-0
Record
3-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Mato Zilic
Dominic Schober
WINNER
1-1-0
Record
6-3-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Michael Pfundner
Valid Abdurachmanov
WINNER
1-4-0
Record
11-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Heel Hook) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Dawid Masarczyk
Felix Scheruebel
4-2-0
Record
3-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
No Contest

Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Gergely Antal
Mirza Ramic
WINNER
1-4-0
Record
5-1-0
Height
265 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Luca Puggioni
Adrian Kulisch
4-11-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Draw

Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Endrit Brajshori
Julian Psonder
WINNER
2-0-0
Record
2-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 2 rounds
Manuel Bilic
WINNER
Tommy Rothbock
7-5-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 2 rounds
Martin Ainetter
Bogdan Grad
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Davide Pagni
Julius Platzer
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Alen Ramic
Milan Markovic
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 2 rounds
Magomed Ozniev
WINNER
Ermes Matumona
5-1-0
Record
2-2-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 2 rounds
Johannes Reichelt
Salmyr Dizdarevic
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Kick) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Bodo Zsolt
Marcin Klonowski
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)