Cage Titans Fighting Championship 08/27/16

August 27, 2016

Memorial Hall Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States

Win

Jake Kasperowski

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 3rd round

Tim Hagan

1-0-0
Win

Jon Ciampa

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Brandon Murphy

0-0-0

John Lessard

2-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Josh Meehan

2-1-0

Andrew Herbst

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

William Graustuck

1-0-0

Austin Schalla

1-4-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Alex Ortiz

1-1-0

Jose Atiles

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Americana in the 1st round
Win

Ed Forlenza

1-0-0
Win

Zeal McGrew

0-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Ron Marshall

1-1-0

Patrick Crowley

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Fabio Cherant

0-1-0
Win

Shane Doherty

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Shaun Shubert

0-2-0

Seth Jacobs

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Chris Sniger

0-1-0
Win

Kerri Kenneson

2-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Kylie O'Hearn

1-1-0

Jason Peppe

3-0-0
Heavyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Jose Campos

1-0-0

Morgan Dean

2-0-0
Middleweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Sean Bettencourt

4-2-0

John McAndrew

0-0-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Bobby Gasdia

3-1-0

Joe LaVasseur

2-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Sean Lally

4-2-0
Win

Justin Michael Sumter

The Fort 0-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Sean Evans

0-0-0
Win

Fernando Perez-Marques

3-13-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Johnny Campbell

Cupcakes 11-8-0

Devin Pilkington

0-3-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Max Barrett

2-0-0
Win

Dave Baxter

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Injury in the 1st round

Ernesto Ornelas

2-6-0

Rodrigo Almeida

14-3-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Manny Bermudez

6-0-0
Win

Darren Mima

8-4-0
Flyweight Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 3rd round

Remo Cardarelli

6-3-0