Cage Warriors Fighting Championship - Academy South East 24


Cage Warriors Fighting Championship - Academy South East 24 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on October 19, 2019 in Colchester, Essex, England GBR

Event Information


Mosa Halam
Amur Ellithy
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) after 3 rounds
Rune Robertson
WINNER
Samuel Akesse
1-0-0
Record
1-0-1
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
after 3 rounds
Arlind Berisha
WINNER
Markus Hay
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
TKO/RSC
after 3 rounds
Noah Mitaev
WINNER
Mathias Rieucros
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Injury) after 3 rounds
Jamie McBride
WINNER
Harda Karim
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
after 3 rounds
Samy Saci
WINNER
Jasper Nevland
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Yousaf Saeed
Arni Gudnason
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
2-0-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
after 3 rounds
Matthieu Moya
WINNER 
Kim Bravie
6-1-0
Record
4-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Ivana Siric
WINNER 
Stephanie Evans
3-1-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Imran Altamirov
John Vetle Furuheim
WINNER 
3-1-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) after 3 rounds
Bezhan Mahmudi
Shanelle Dyer
WINNER
2-2-0
Record
3-0-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
after 3 rounds
Declan Deloughery
WINNER
Adil Cherfi
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
115 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Sydney M'Roivili
Sufyaan Ashique
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
3-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
after 3 rounds
Yuki Angdembe
Will Drewitt
WINNER
1-0-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Noah Landes
Axel Tchapnda
WINNER
1-0-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
after 3 rounds
Tommy Gibbs
WINNER
Krystoff Pawlaczek
1-0-0
Record
4-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Hannah Ingram
Erika Worobjova
WINNER
0-3-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
140 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
TKO/RSC
after 3 rounds
Khalil Sghair
WINNER
Steve Riformato
2-0-0
Record
2-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
after 3 rounds
William Timmis
Jack Clarke
WINNER
1-1-0
Record
3-0-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
after 3 rounds
Charlie Falco
Grzegorz Pawlaczek
WINNER
2-5-0
Record
3-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Adam Spalding
Kamil Uchman
WINNER
5-7-0
Record
5-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) after 3 rounds
Giulia Solito
Chloe Cooke
WINNER 
1-1-0
Record
2-0-0
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
115 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) after 3 rounds
Mark Harris
WINNER 
Conan Barbaru
7-3-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
after 3 rounds
Nik Bagley
WINNER 
Jack Eglin
1-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
George Tanasa
Jimmy Fell
WINNER 
1-0-0
Record
5-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Leigh Mitchell
WINNER
Rico Biggs
2-1-0
Record
6-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) after 3 rounds