Cage Warriors Fighting Championship - Academy South East 25


Cage Warriors Fighting Championship - Academy South East 25 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on March 7, 2020 in Colchester, England GBR

Event Information


Muhidin Abubakar
WINNER 
Kayne Isaac
3-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Perry Snooks
Matthew Oki
WINNER 
2-4-0
Record
2-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Til Gjini
Axel Tchapnda
4-0-1
Record
1-1-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Draw
(Majority Draw) after 3 rounds
Tommy Gibbs
William Timmis
WINNER 
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) after 3 rounds
Rhi Rhi Hudson
WINNER
Nicola Knight
1-0-0
Record
0-4-1
Height
105 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Yousaf Saeed
WINNER
Mathieu Rakotondrazanany
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
after 3 rounds
Sufyaan Ashique
Krystoff Pawlaczek
WINNER
1-0-0
Record
5-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ben Hartshorn
CJ Buchanan
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
3-0-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Ubaydullah Omar
Shoriful Islam
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
3-0-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Bogdan Stanciulescu
Alex Boone
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Esteban Gid
WINNER
Alaa Cheaaibi
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) after 3 rounds
Marcus Galius
WINNER
Michael Skogmann
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
David Javed
WINNER
Grzegorz Pawlaczek
4-1-0
Record
3-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Kamil Ciolaszynski
WINNER
Daniel Tryggvason
2-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
after 3 rounds
Lee Anthony
Mosa Haslam
WINNER
1-0-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Daniele Scagliusi
James Vandergheyst
WINNER
1-1-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Yuki Angdembe
WINNER
Kamil Uchman
1-0-0
Record
5-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
George Tanasa
WINNER
Phuong Tran
1-0-0
Record
3-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
100 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Ivana Siric
WINNER 
Shanelle Dyer
4-1-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Joshua King
Arni Gudnason
WINNER 
1-1-0
Record
3-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Decision
after 3 rounds
Jimmy Quinn
WINNER
Jasper Nevland
2-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Dylan Nichols
Stian Gade-Larsan
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Vadimas Gaizutis
Fabian Ufs
WINNER
1-0-0
Record
2-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Daniel Lane-Matthews
WINNER
Jan Richard
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Zackira Karasad
Harda Karim
WINNER
0-2-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Kyle Everitt
WINNER
Ohm Mikkelsen
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) after 3 rounds
Noah Mitaev
Simeon Powell
WINNER
2-1-0
Record
6-1-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
after 3 rounds
John Parthaugen
Noah Mannion
WINNER
3-5-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Abubakr Rajput
Patrick Bright
WINNER
1-2-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Christian Stava
Jonas Grace
WINNER
1-5-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Baptiste Goumain
Joakim Dahlin
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
2-0-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Thomasz Majerczuk
Markus-Andre Hovde
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds