Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 58 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on August 24, 2013 in Grozny, Chechen Republic RUS

Event Information


Beslan Isaev
WINNER
Viktor Halmi
37-10-0
Record
5-5-0
6′ 1″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Michal Andryszak
WINNER
Ion Cutelaba
20-7-0
Record
14-4-0
Height
6′ 1″
0 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Disqualification
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
James Brum
WINNER
Ruslan Abiltarov
15-6-0
Record
23-7-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Bakhtiyar Abbasov
WINNER
Charles Andrade
12-5-0
Record
27-34-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Ivan Buchinger
WINNER
Jamal Magomedov
29-6-0
Record
8-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Pavlo Kushch
WINNER
Chris Scott
30-6-0
Record
6-3-0
5′ 9″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Heel Hook) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Matt Inman
WINNER
Bagautdin Sharaputdinov
23-10-0
Record
7-3-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Liam James
WINNER
Akhad Mamedov
6-7-0
Record
10-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Khusein Khaliev
WINNER
Mihail Serdyuk
17-1-0
Record
3-4-0
5′ 11″
Height
165 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Mohsen Bahari
WINNER
Alexander Voitenko
9-4-0
Record
12-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alex Enlund
WINNER
Sebastian Romanowski
13-3-0
Record
9-8-1
5′ 10″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Zubaira Tukhugov
WINNER
Denys Pidnebesnyi
18-4-1
Record
3-2-0
5′ 8″
Height
154 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Aslambek Musaev
WINNER
Zubair Kamamyan
4-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Abdul-Kerim Edilov
WINNER
Radjabov Sohib
17-4-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 2″
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)