Cage Warriors Fighting Championship - Academy North West 3

June 2, 2018

Liverpool, England, United Kingdom

Win

Adam Ventre

5-3-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Ben Rees

2-4-0
Win

Liam Gittins

3-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Leigh Mitchell

1-0-0
Win

Paul Evans

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Ian Cleary

3-3-0
Win

Mark Gallivan

7-2-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Omo Plata in the 1st round

Ben Crawley

3-1-0
Win

Kieran Connor

1-2-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 4th round

Kostea Kostea

0-0-0
Win

Jabed Rahman

7-0-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Mitch Dobbins

6-2-0
Win

Richard Kallos

2-1-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 5th round

Nathan Fletcher

3-0-0
Win

Jordan Baxter

7-3-0
Flyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Ciaran Mulholland

5-4-0
Win

Mark Ewen

4-3-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round

Marcus Lewis

2-0-0
Win

Marlon Jones

3-1-0
Flyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Sam Bird

8-0-0
Win

Tom Mullen

5-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Rob Zabitis

3-1-0
Win

Simon Ridgeway

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Dalius Sulga

3-4-0
Win

Connor Hughes

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Lewis Ridley

3-1-0
Win

Francis Breen

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Sion Davies

1-1-0
Win

JJ Jones

3-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Cameron Chamberlain

0-3-0
Win

Aaron Small

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Jay Corkovic

1-0-0
Win

Joshua Tallent

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Keith Hughes

2-1-0
Win

Callum Smith

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Lewis Mutch

0-0-0
Win

Nathan Lambert

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Americana in the 2nd round

Danny Dixon

1-0-0
Win

Julian Wentworth

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Dec Dean

1-2-0
Win

Bobby Rice-White

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Ben Harrison

0-4-0
Win

Mike Roberts

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Jay Cooper

1-0-0
Win

Ger Harris

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Ian Gibson

0-0-0
Win

Levi Steedman

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Sophie Keenan

0-0-0