Cage Warriors Fighting Championship - Academy South East 23

April 13, 2019

Colchester, Essex, England, United Kingdom

Win

Vebjorn Jorgensen

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Umberto Argentano

1-4-0
Win

Chey Veal

2-2-1
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Grzegorz Pawlaczek

2-1-0
Win

Noah Mitaev

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 3rd round

Marco Doda

2-1-0
Win

Ethan Mitaev

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Marco Doda

2-1-0
Win

Guido Possidente

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

River O'Callaghan

1-0-0
Win

Jack Clarke

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

John Parthaugen

3-3-0
Win

Andreas Gule

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

David Finch

0-0-0
Win

Arni Gudnason

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Ragine White

0-1-0
Win

Shoriful Islam

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Velizar Manev

0-0-0
Win

Shanelle Dyer

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Tori Svendsen

0-0-0
Win

Joakim Dahlin

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Marcus Galius

1-0-0
Win

Mark Harris

5-3-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 1st round

Conan Barbaru

2-0-0
Win

Magnus Iverson

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Cyril Quijoux

0-0-0
Win

Chloe Cooke

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Eivor Hovde Hoff

1-2-0
Win

Emanuele Palumbo

2-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Phuong Tran

Kim 3-2-0
Win

Jon Vetle Furuheim

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Ian Odin Krause

0-1-0
Win

Jorgen Indsetviken

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage from a Cut in the 1st round

Eric Veyrier

0-0-0
Win

Camilla Bergstrom

0-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Linda Birkely

0-1-0
Win

Frantz Carpentier

0-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Disqualification in the 2nd round

Adil Hussain

3-2-0
Win

Matthieu Moya

4-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Ben Woolliss

1-0-0
Win

Nik Bagley

3-2-1
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Americana in the 2nd round

Sydney M'Roivili

1-0-0
Win

Jimmy Fell

2-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Sullivan Kerner

0-0-0
Win

Kim Bravie

3-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 2nd round

Patrick Bright

1-0-0
Win

Lexi Rook

3-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Sophia Haddouche

0-1-0
Win

Joanne Doyle

8-3-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Kerry Isom

0-0-1
Win

Muhidin Abubakar

3-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Majority Decision

Krystoff Pawlaczek

4-0-0
Win

Guolaugar Einarsson

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Jamie Ward

5-2-0
Win

Jack Elgin

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Duncan Djillali

5-4-0
Win

George Tanasa

4-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Stefano Morotti

2-0-0
Win

Connor Hayes

5-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Steve Riformato

Riffa 2-2-0
Win

Craig Edwards

1-3-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Scott Butters

3-1-0