Cage Warriors Fighting Championship - Academy South East 25

March 7, 2020

Charter Hall Colchester, England, United Kingdom

Win

Muhidin Abubakar

5-2-0
Flyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Kayne Isaac

1-0-0

Perry Snooks

2-3-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round
Win

Matthew Oki

1-0-0

Til Gjini

4-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Draw Majority Draw

Axel Tchapnda

1-1-0

Tom Gibbs

7-4-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar
Win

William Timmis

2-4-0
Win

Rhi Rhi Hudson

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Nicola Knight

0-3-1
Win

Yousaf Saeed

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC

Mathieu Rakotondrazanany

0-1-0

Sufyaan Ashique

4-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round
Win

Krystoff Pawlaczek

4-2-0

Ben Hartshorn

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

CJ Buchanan

2-0-0

Ubaydullah Omar

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

Shoriful Islam

2-0-0

Bogdan Stanciulescu

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round
Win

Alex Boone

0-0-0
Win

Esteban Gid

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar

Alaa Cheaaibi

0-0-0
Win

Marcus Galius

1-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Michael Skogmann

1-0-0
Win

David Javed

3-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Grzegorz Pawlaczek

3-2-0
Win

Kamil Ciolaszynski

1-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision

Daniel Tryggvason

1-0-0

Lee Anthony

4-3-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Mosa Haslam

0-0-0

Daniele Scagliusi

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

James Vandergheyst

1-3-0
Win

Yuki Angdembe

4-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Kamil Uchman

5-1-0
Win

George Tanasa

5-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Phuong Tran

Kim 3-3-0
Win

Ivana Siric

3-1-0
Flyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Shanelle Dyer

3-0-0

Joshua King

1-0-0
Middleweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision
Win

Arni Gudnason

2-0-0
Win

Jimmy Quinn

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Jasper Nevland

0-1-0

Dylan Nichols

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round
Win

Stian Gade-Larsan

0-0-0

Vadimas Gaizutis

0-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round
Win

Fabian Ufs

1-0-0
Win

Daniel Lane-Matthews

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Jan Richard

0-0-0

Zackira Karasad

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision
Win

Harda Karim

0-1-0
Win

Kyle Everitt

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke

Ohm Mikkelsen

0-0-0

Noah Mitaev

2-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision
Win

Simeon Powell

5-1-0

John Parthaugen

3-4-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round
Win

Noah Mannion

5-3-0

Abubakr Rajput

1-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision
Win

Patrick Bright

1-1-0

Christian Stava

1-4-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision
Win

Jonas Grace

1-1-0

Baptiste Goumain

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 3rd round
Win

Joakim Dahlin

1-0-0

Thomasz Majerczuk

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Markus-Andre Hovde

0-0-0