Caged Aggression XVIII - Next Level

October 8, 2016

The RiverCenter Davenport, Iowa, United States

Win

Caleb Gall

0-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Jordan Gagne

0-0-0

George Canales

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from a Cut in the 1st round
Win

Gabe Rodriguez

0-0-0
Win

Derek Teel

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Landon Long

0-1-0

AJ Dougherty

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round
Win

Austin Baldwin

2-1-0

Kevin Carter

1-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Brandt Cooper

4-5-0
Win

Michael Jokondo

3-3-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Kody Burke

3-6-0

Paul Brack

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Phillip Ahrens

0-0-0

Brynn Heathcock

3-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision
Win

Mark Killburg

1-0-0
Win

Jordan Knebal

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Travis Marner

0-0-0

Earnest Walls

3-4-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision
Win

Dominic Martin

3-4-0
Win

Jenna Fox

8-3-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Verbal Submission in the 3rd round

Kim Woods

4-2-0
Win

Wes Burk

12-3-0
Flyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Andrew Waterworth

3-1-0
Win

Jacob Childers

12-4-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Josh Neal

6-2-0

Luke Rodriguez

14-5-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Cain Lugar

7-2-0
Win

Clarence Jordan

7-3-1
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Jonathon Kennedy

7-22-0
Win

Marcel TongVan

6-3-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Mark Sainci

6-1-0
Win

Adem Mujakic

7-9-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round

Clint Anderson

10-5-0
Win

Joseph Richardson

1-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Justin Wetzell

1-0-0

Cliff Wright

10-10-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Austin Hubbard

4-1-0

Chris Dunn

12-7-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 3rd round
Win

Shawn West

12-7-0